Paytm Fraud.

Beware of PayTM Fraud
             Beware of PayTM Fraud

Paytm is an Indian company with its headquarters at Noida.

It is an e- commerce company.

Founder of Paytm is Vijay Shekhar Sharma.

This company is involved in payment system and digital wallet.

Paytm is available in 10 languages in India.

It works in India and Canada.

Products Of Paytm are:

  1. Paytm Mall.
  2. Paytm Payments .
  3. Paytm Money.

ServicesOffered by Paytm are :

  • Online shopping .  You can do shopping of fruits , vegetables , grocery etc. With Paytm QR Code.
  • Payment Systems. You can do mobile recharges, bill payments .
  • You can also pay your travelling tickets by using Paytm and can also book movie tickets and events by using Paytm .
  • Digital Wallets.

Do not indulge in following factors to save your self from fraud.

  1. Do not get persuade by fake calls.
  2. Do not share your personal information with anyone like CVV , OTP , PIN etc.
  3. Do not get persuade by fake SMS / Email / Whatsapp.
  4. Do not take illegal money from anyone.
  5. Do not give your identity to anyone as they can use your identity illegally.

Remedies To Avail In Case You Face Financial Fraud With Respect To Your Paytm Wallet.

Cyber crimes occur due to Hacking, Virus ,Piracy etc.

Cyber Crime cells of Government deal with cyber crimes.

You should report your crime as early as possible because by that authorities will be to recover your money as early as possible.

 

Paytm always try to ensure security to your Paytm Wallet.

In case of complaints regarding your Paytm wallet or any issue related to Paytm you can contact the customer care of Paytm who serves 24 hours thus you can complain any time regarding your issue but remember complain as early as possible to have remedy as soon as possible.

You can contact them through their email which is care@paytm.com or Paytm App Inbox and can tell them your issue.

You can also complain themtelephonically about your issue.

Their respective numbers for each flieds are:

  1. For Bank, Wallet and Payment : Call on 0120-4456-456.
  2. For Movies and Events : Call on 0120-3888-388.
  3. For Paytm Mall Shopping Orders : Call on 011-3377-6677.
  4. For Flights : Call on 99168-99168.
  5. For bus and trains : Call on 95553-95553.
  6. For hotels: Call on 7053-111905.
Advertisements